Chauffeured transfers in Bakersfield · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bakersfield with the fare shown first
Bakersfield arranges pre-booked transfers in Bakersfield (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bakersfield, each with its page
- Wible @ Southwest Transit Centerfrom US$17.946 min
- Southwest Transit Centerfrom US$18.106 min
- Bakersfield Marriott at the Convention Centerfrom US$20.267 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bakersfield requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bakersfield and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bakersfield
US$17.94
the cheapest route
6 min
Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Wible @ Southwest Transit Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bakersfield, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Wible @ Southwest Transit Center4.4 km · 6 minUS$17.94from
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Southwest Transit Center4.5 km · 6 minUS$18.10from
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Bakersfield Marriott at the Convention Center5.6 km · 7 minUS$20.26from
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Bakersfield Amtrak5.6 km · 8 minUS$20.66from
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → The Padre Hotel6.7 km · 9 minUS$22.82from
- Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Dignity Health – Mercy Hospital Downtown7 km · 9 minUS$23.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Wible @ Southwest Transit Center | 4.4 km | 6 min | US$17.94 | See details |
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Southwest Transit Center | 4.5 km | 6 min | US$18.10 | See details |
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Bakersfield Marriott at the Convention Center | 5.6 km | 7 min | US$20.26 | See details |
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Bakersfield Amtrak | 5.6 km | 8 min | US$20.66 | See details |
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → The Padre Hotel | 6.7 km | 9 min | US$22.82 | See details |
| Bakersfield Municipal Airport → Dignity Health – Mercy Hospital Downtown | 7 km | 9 min | US$23.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Bakersfield
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bakersfield Municipal Airport
from US$17.94Airport
2000 S Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
See prices and book →Meadows Field Airport
from US$38.50Airport
3701 Wings Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308
See prices and book →Bakersfield
from US$25.30Station
Bakersfield, CA 93309, USA
See prices and book →Bakersfield Amtrak
from US$20.66Station
16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
See prices and book →Downtown Transit Center
from US$23.30Station
2127 Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
See prices and book →Southwest Transit Center
from US$18.10Station
Bakersfield, CA 93304, USA
See prices and book →Wible @ Southwest Transit Center
from US$17.94Station
Bakersfield, CA 93304, USA
See prices and book →Adventist Health Bakersfield Medical Center
from US$23.30Hospital
2615 Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
See prices and book →Adventist Health Specialty Bakersfield Medical Center
from US$28.98Hospital
3001 Sillect Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
See prices and book →Dignity Health - Memorial Hospital
from US$23.46Hospital
420 34th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
See prices and book →Dignity Health - Mercy Hospital Southwest
from US$34.82Hospital
400 Old River Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311
See prices and book →Dignity Health – Mercy Hospital Downtown
from US$23.30Hospital
2215 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bakersfield?
In Bakersfield and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bakersfield centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BakersfieldDrive with Bakersfield in Bakersfield
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bakersfield?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bakersfield?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bakersfield?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bakersfield, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car